Fire detection and alarm products, systems & cables

Control and indicating equipment

Application Solutions (Safety and Security) Ltd, East Sussex, United Kingdom
Unit 17
Cliffe Industrial Estate
Lewes
East Sussex
BN8 6JL
United Kingdom

Tel: +44 (0) 1273 405411 • Fax: +44(0) 1273 405415
Email: sales@asl-control.co.uk • Web: www.asl-control.co.uk


Certificate No 1043a to EN 54-16: 2008 and EN 54-4: 1997 + A1: 2002 + A2: 2006




Product Description LPCB Ref. No.
ASL Rack mount voice alarm system

ASL Rack mount voice alarm system incorporating the following modules:

Incorporating any of the following modules:

VAR Series Routers:

VAR4(EN54)         Router 4x4 DSP - EN54

VAR12(EN54)         Router 12x12 DSP - EN54

VAR20(EN54)         Router 20x20 DSP - EN54


VIPEDIA-12 Series Routers:

VIPEDIA-12         VIPEDIA 12x12 IP Voice Alarm Router

VIPEDIA-12-NET         VIPEDIA 12x12 IP Voice Alarm Router with Networking Card

        (Consists of VIPEDIA-12 and VIPEDIA-NET)

VIPEDIA-12-PRO         VIPEDIA 12x12 IP Voice Alarm Router with Dante DSP Audio         Processor
        (Consists of VIPEDIA-12 and VIPEDIA-PRO)

VIPEDIA-12 Optional modules:

VIPEDIA-NET         VIPEDIA-12 Network Card

VIPEDIA-NET-4GB         VIPEDIA-12 Network Card with 4GB Audio Storage Inc.
        VIPA-OS

VIPEDIA-PRO        VIPEDIA-12 Network Card with Dante DSP Audio Processor

SFP Optional Adaptors:

SFP-CU1G         SFP Module (Copper Ethernet)

SFP-MM1GL         SFP Module (Single-mode Fibre)

SFP-SM1G         SFP Module (Multi-mode Fibre)

Adaptors:

BOA01 RJ45 DIN         Terminal Breakout Adaptor - Single Port - With Terminations

BOA02 RJ45 DIN         Terminal Breakout Adaptor - Four Port - Straight Through

V2000 Amplifier Frame: V2000 Amplifier frame for housing D series amplifiers and amplifier interfaces

D Series amplifiers:

D500         Amplifier Module 500w

D150         Amplifier Module 150w

Amplifier interfaces for V2000 mainframe:

LSZDC         Dual Line surveillance interface

V2000-STBY V2000 Standby Interface

V400 Amplifier frame: V400 Amplifier frame for housing M series amplifiers and amplifier interfaces

M series amplifiers:

M100         Amplifier Module 100w

M200         Amplifier Module 200w

M400         Amplifier Module 400w

Amplifier interfaces for V400 mainframe:

LSDDC         Dual Line Surveillance Interface

SSINT         Standby Surveillance interface

Power supply:

BPC65         Battery Charger with Mounting Tray - 65ah - Inc. Cables and Breakers

BPC130         Battery Charger with Mounting Tray - 130ah - Inc. Cables and Breakers

Optional modules:

BMB01         RS485 Interfaced Analogue and Digital I/O Expansion Unit

EAP01         Emergency access point - All call emergency microphone

EMS01 (MK2) Emergency microphone station - All call

EMS01-EC(MK2) Emergency microphone station - All call with euro-cylinder lock

EMS10         Emergency microphone station - 10 Button

EMS10-EC         Emergency microphone station - 10 Button with euro-cylinder lock

EMS20         Emergency microphone station - 20 Button

EMS20-EC         Emergency microphone station - 20 Button with euro-cylinder lock

EMS30         Emergency microphone station - 30 Button

EMS40         Emergency microphone station - 40 Button

EMS50         Emergency microphone station - 50 Button

EMX30         Expansion module for EMS20 - 30 Button

MPS01-F         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 1 Button Fist mic

MPS01-G         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 1 Button Gooseneck mic

MPS10-F        Desk paging and emergency microphone - 10 Button Fist mic

MPS10-G         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 10 Button Gooseneck mic

MPS20-F         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 20 Button Fist mic

MPS20-G         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 20 Button Gooseneck mic

MPS30-F         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 30 Button Fist mic

MPS30-G         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 30 Button Gooseneck mic

MPS40-F         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 40 Button Fist mic

MPS40-G         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 40 Button Gooseneck mic

MPS50-F         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 50 Button Fist mic

MPS50-G         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 50 Button Gooseneck mic

MPX10         Microphone expansion module for MPS01 - 10 Button

MPS01-MB         Wall mount bracket kit for MPS01

MPX10-MB        Wall mount bracket kit for MPS10 - MPS20

Certified with the following options with requirements from EN 54 Part 16:

7.6.2 Manual silencing of voice alarm condition

7.7.2 Manual reset of the voice alarm condition

7.9 Voice alarm condition output

8.3 Indication of faults related to the transmission path to the CIE

8.4 Indication of faults related to voice alarm zones

10 Voice Alarm Manual control (Except on VAR routers)

12 Emergency microphone(s)

13.14 Redundant power amplifiers

1043a/01
INTEGRA

ASL Wall Mounting VACIE

Incorporating the following:

INTEGRA         All-in-one Wall Mount Voice Alarm System for D Series amplifiers and amplifier interfaces


Optional modules:

D500         Amplifier Module 500w

D150         Amplifier Module 150w

LSZDC         Dual Line surveillance interface

V2000-STBY         V2000 Standby Interface

BMB01         RS485 Interfaced Analogue and Digital I/O Expansion Unit


VIPEDIA-12 Optional Modules:

VIPEDIA-NET         Vipedia-12 Network Card

VIPEDIA-NET-4GB Vipedia-12 Network Card with 4GB Audio Storage Inc. VIPA-OS

VIPEDIA-PRO        VIPEDIA-12 Network Card with Dante DSP Audio Processor


SFP Optional Modules:

SFP-CU1G         SFP Module (Copper Ethernet)

SFP-MM1GL         SFP Module (Single-mode Fibre)

SFP-SM1G         SFP Module (Multi-mode Fibre)


Adaptors:

BOA01        RJ45 DIN Terminal Breakout Adaptor - Single Port - With Terminations

BOA02        RJ45 DIN Terminal Breakout Adaptor - Four Port - Straight Through

Optional Emergency Microphones:

EAP01         Emergency access point - All call emergency microphone

EMS01 (MK2) Emergency microphone station - All call

EMS01-EC(MK2) Emergency microphone station - All call with euro-cylinder lock

EMS10         Emergency microphone station - 10 Button

EMS10-EC         Emergency microphone station - 10 Button with euro-cylinder lock

EMS20         Emergency microphone station - 20 Button

EMS20-EC         Emergency microphone station - 20 Button with euro-cylinder lock

EMS30         Emergency microphone station - 30 Button

EMS40         Emergency microphone station - 40 Button

EMS50         Emergency microphone station - 50 Button

EMX30         Expansion module for EMS20 - 30 Button

MPS01-F         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 1 Button Fist mic

MPS01-G         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 1 Button Gooseneck mic

MPS10-F        Desk paging and emergency microphone - 10 Button Fist mic

MPS10-G         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 10 Button Gooseneck mic

MPS20-F         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 20 Button Fist mic

MPS20-G         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 20 Button Gooseneck mic

MPS30-F         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 30 Button Fist mic

MPS30-G         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 30 Button Gooseneck mic

MPS40-F         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 40 Button Fist mic

MPS40-G         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 40 Button Gooseneck mic

MPS50-F         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 50 Button Fist mic

MPS50-G         Desk paging and emergency microphone - 50 Button Gooseneck mic

MPX10         Microphone expansion module for MPS01 - 10 Button

MPS01-MB Wall mount bracket kit for MPS01

MPX10-MB        Wall mount bracket kit for MPS10 - MPS20

Certified with the following options with requirements from EN 54 Part 16:

7.6.2 Manual silencing of voice alarm condition

7.7.2 Manual reset of the voice alarm condition

7.9 Voice alarm condition output

8.3 Indication of faults related to the transmission path to the CIE

8.4 Indication of faults related to voice alarm zones

10.0 Voice Alarm Manual control

12.0 Emergency microphone(s)

13.14 Redundant power amplifiers

1043a/02

 

 


To read the Red Book section introduction click here.

 

< back to results page